Land Court hearings: June 2013


The Public is hereby advised that the High Court (Land Division) will
sit at the Courthouse, Avarua, Rarotonga, on Monday 10 and Tuesday 11 June at 8.30am to hear and determine the following
applications:-
Monday June 10 2013 at 8.30am
212/13  – Carl Kita Marsters and Maui Purea – Adopt Itinga Katoa – Kia retita ia Itinga Katoa
619/12 – Tupe Short – Vaerota 6Q, Matangia and Kaituitui 6U2, Kopiri 9C, Matarikirua 10D2, Tarai Toki 14E2, Ngatangiia – Succession to Mauitimata Akaapa Short nee Cowan – Mono ia Mauitimata Akaapa Short nee Cowan
176/13 – Tupe Short for self and others – Matangia and Kaituitui 6U2, Ngatangiia – Succession to Mauitimata Akaapa Short @ Maui Short Cowan – Mono ia Mauitimata Akaapa Short @ Maui Short Cowan
638/12 – Nimo Te Arani Tuavera – Te Ruato 128C2, Avarua – Succession to Richard Moana Nui – A – Kiva – Mono ia Richard Moana Nui – A – Kiva
639/12 – Nimo Te Arani Tuavera – Te Karonga Taua 18C, Te Karonga Taua 18A, Rangitaku 49F2,
Tikioki 47B1, Takitumu – Succession to Richard Moana Nui-A-Kiva – Mono ia Richard Moana Nui-
A-Kiva
640/12 – Nimo Te Arani Tuavera – Te Orotuamaunga 11C, Tuapu 12D2, Te Ara-o-te-Atua 11A, Tuatea 11E, Ngatangiia – Succession to Richard Moana Nui-A-Kiva – Mono ia Richard Moana Nui-
A-Kiva
641/12 – Nimo Te Arani Tuavera – Te Aurere 14B, Vaitangi 13W, Rangiakaoma 11C, Ngati Nito 12T, Aremani 12D, Aretou 16C, Oai 16J, Patia 16D, Te Makatea 16H & 16H1, Te Makatea 16H2B, Aretaua 16E, Matavera – Succession to Richard Moana Nui-A-Kiva – Mono ia Richard Moana Nui- A-Kiva 48/13 – Tearuru, Toka Heroto, Patricia, Rebecca, Tereapii Angeline Utanga – Vaiokura 191B, Mangaiti Kairoa 30 & 54 No. 2B, Mangaiti Kairoa 30 & 54 No. 1, Vaitakaia 59, Te Matepa 61, Vairoa 64B2, Tongatua 181, Nokii 182, Auautangata 56, Avarua – Succession to Robert Charles Utanga – Mono ia Robert Charles Utanga
54/13 – Teokotai Tamariki, Jennifer Tamariki, Henry Tamariki, Linda Tamariki, Kave Tamariki, Queenie Tamariki, Louisa Tamariki – Te Vera 11F, Matavera – Succession to Naku Enua Ngaiti Tamariki – Mono ia Naku Enua Ngaiti Tamariki
55/13 - Teokotai Tamariki, Jennifer Tamariki, Henry Tamariki, Linda Tamariki, Kave Tamariki, Queenie Tamariki, Louisa Tamariki – Te Muriavai 49A, Takitumu – Succession to Naku Enua Ngaiti Tamariki – Mono ia Naku Enua Ngaiti Tamariki 2
56/13 - Teokotai Tamariki, Jennifer Tamariki, Henry Tamariki, Linda Tamariki, Kave Tamariki, Queenie Tamariki, Louisa Tamariki – Matangia and Kaituitui 6U1, Pokata 14N.No2A, Te Ana 6R, Arerangi 6D, Ukarereiti 6A, Karaii 5, Te Nututai 6, Kaireva 6J3B2B, Turangaare 9N, Ngatangiia - Succession to Naku Enua Ngaiti Tamariki – Mono ia Naku Enua Ngaiti Tamariki
60/13 – Rangipari Takaa and siblings – Touemangio 89A, Etu 94D5B, Matarao 93K, Akaoa 77A, Vaikoi 91O, Akaoa 68, Onemaru 83C2B Lots 25, 29, 30, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 43, Maramakiri 91N1D, Toreaiva 91B, Te Rakai 91J, Tuoro 87A5, Ruaroa and Vaipapa 89D7, Arorangi – Succession to Takaa Te Au @ Takaa Teau @ Taka Te Au – Mono ia Takaa Te Au @ Takaa Teau @ Taka Te Au
69/13 – Teina Taulu and brothers and sisters – Ooa 127Q, Avarua – Succession to Kimiora
Tamatoa nee Heather – Mono ia Kimiora Tamatoa nee Heather
71/13 – Anapaarii Metuarau and siblings – Totokoitu 26B1, Takitumu – Succession to Tuakana A Rau Tuakana – Mono ia Tuakana A Rau Tuakana
72/13 – Helen Matapurotu John – Mitiaro 13P, Te Kauariki 13I2, Matavera – Succession to Teremoana John nee Trego – Mono ia Teremoana John nee Trego
77/13 – Christine Buckley for self and others – Vaiorea 191L, Avarua – Succession to Matangaro Nicholas @ Matangaro Tuara – Mono ia Matangaro Nicholas @ Matangaro Tuara
80/13 – Terepai Jnr Maoate for self and others – Rangitaku 49F2E, Te Karonga Taua 18A, Rangitaku 49F2D, Angatuitui 45N1, Te Kopa 45F, Takitumu – Succession to Terepai Mataina @ Terepai A Mataina @ Sir Terepai Maoate @ Terepai Cowan – Mono ia Terepai Mataina @ Terepai A Mataina @ Sir Terepai Maoate @ Terepai Cowan
81/13 – Terepai Jnr Maoate for self and others – Areara 12A, Taakarua 17N, Matavera – Succession to Terepai Mataina @ Terepai A Mataina @ Sir Terepai Maoate @ Terepai Cowan – Mono ia Terepai Mataina @ Terepai A Mataina @ Sir Terepai Maoate @ Terepai Cowan
82/13 – Terepai Jnr Maoate for self and others – Te Ara-O-Te-Atua 11A, Te Ivimotu 9D, Turangaare 9N, Vaingaro-nui (Tuakirikiri) 10D5,6,7,8, Te Orotuamaunga 11C, Tuatea 11E, Tuapu 12D2D, Kaorei 14H, Vaimapia 14Q, Te Ana 6R, Tuapu 12D2E, Ngatangiia - Succession to Terepai Mataina @ Terepai A Mataina @ Sir Terepai Maoate @ Terepai Cowan – Mono ia Terepai Mataina @ Terepai A Mataina @ Sir Terepai Maoate @ Terepai Cowan
83/13 – Kura Moana Karataua for self and siblings – Totokoitu 26B1, Vaimaanga 2, Takitumu – Succession to Pita Tuaine @ Pita Tuaine Tupu Karika Karataua @ Peter Karataua – Mono ia Pita Tuaine @ Pita Tuaine Tupu Karika Karataua @ Peter Karataua
84/13 - Kura Moana Karataua for self and siblings – Taruru, Tukuvaine and Taiti 18, Aroko 4A, Koromiri Island 3J, Koromiri Island 3K, Aroko 4C, Oneroa Island 4A, Areiti 2K, Ngatangiia – Succession to Pita Tuaine @ Pita Tuaine Tupu Karika Karataua @ Peter Karataua – Mono ia Pita Tuaine @ Pita Tuaine Tupu Karika Karataua @ Peter Karataua
85/13 - Kura Moana Karataua for self and siblings – Te Atea 13L, Tuiakana 13E3, Matavera - Succession to Pita Tuaine @ Pita Tuaine Tupu Karika Karataua @ Peter Karataua – Mono ia Pita Tuaine @ Pita Tuaine Tupu Karika Karataua @ Peter Karataua
91/13 – Taimarangai Tangatatutai – Kopuioi 103B2B1, Avarua – Succession to Matakeu –
Mono ia Matakeu
92/13 – Taimarangai Tangatatutai – Nauparatoa 60B2, Avarua – Succession to Kura – Mono
ia Kura
97/13 – Margaret Tere Maoate – Ukarereiti 6A, Karaii 5, Te Tiki 15D, Tuapu 12D2E, Te Ara-O-Te-Atua 11A, Kaireva 6J3B2B, Vaimapia 14Q, Tuapu 12D2D, Tuatea 11E, Te Orotuamaunga 11C, Matangia and Kaituitui 6U1, Arerangi 6D, Te Ana 6R, Turangaare 9N, Pokata 14N No.2A, Kaorei 14H, Te Ivimotu 9D, Ngatangiia – Succession to Teariki Pekamu Piritonu @ Teariki Pekamu Piri (Pepe) – Mono ia Teariki Pekamu Piritonu @ Teariki Pekamu Piri (Pepe)
98/13 – Margaret Tere Maoate – Te Muriavai 49A, Te Karonga Taua 18A, Te Karonga Taua 18C, Angatuitui 45N1, Te Kopua 45F, Rangitaku 49F2D, Rangitaku 49F2E, Takitumu – Succession to Succession to Teariki Pekamu Piritonu @ Teariki Pekamu Piri (Pepe) – Mono ia Teariki Pekamu Piritonu @ Teariki Pekamu Piri (Pepe)
99/13 – Margaret Tere Maoate – Areara 12A, Rangiakaoma 11C, Matavera – Succession to Teariki Pekamu Piritonu @ Teariki Pekamu Piri (Pepe) – Mono ia Teariki Pekamu Piritonu @ Teariki Pekamu Piri (Pepe)
100/13 – Rangipari Takaa Teau and siblings – Akaoa 69I, Akaoa 69J2, Onemaru 83E3, Vainganau 91I, Onemaru and Temati 83C3, Arorangi – Succession to Takaa Te Au @ Takaa Teau @ Taka Te Au – Mono ia Takaa Te Au @ Takaa Teau @ Taka Te Au
101/13 – Rangipari Takaa Teau and siblings – Ngoioio 109B, Kerukeru 109F, Avaua - Succession to Takaa Te Au @ Takaa Teau @ Taka Te Au – Mono ia Takaa Te Au @ Takaa Teau @ Taka Te Au
102/13 – Rangipari Takaa Teau and siblings – Nukupure 3C, Aremango 7A3, Ngatangiia -
Succession to Takaa Te Au @ Takaa Teau @ Taka Te Au – Mono ia Takaa Te Au @ Takaa
Teau @ Taka Te Au
109/13 – Mata George Kaukura – Mangaiti Kairoa 30 & 54 No.2B, Auautangata 56, Vaitakaia 59, Te Matepa 61, Vairoa 64B2, Puka Uenga 105E3B, Anga Kopua 125, Vaiokura 191B, Tongatua 181, Nokii 182, Avarua – Succession to Nooroa Maka Mou @ Nooroa Maaka Mou @ Nooroa Maka @ Nooroa George Kaukura – Mono ia Nooroa Maka Mou@ Nooroa Maaka Mou @ Nooroa Maka @ Nooroa George Kaukura
110/13 – Beniamina Maaka – Mangaiti Kairoa 30 & 54No.2B, Auautangata 56, Vaitakaia 59,Te Matepa 61, Vairoa 64B2, Puka Uenga 105E3B, Anga Kopua 125, Vaiokura 191B, Tongatua 181, Nokii 182, Avarua – Succession to Vero Ngatamariki Maka Mou @ Vero Ngatamariki Maaka Mou @ Ngatamariki Maka – Mono ia Vero Ngatamariki Maka Mou@ Vero Ngatamariki Maaka Mou @ Ngatamariki Maka
114/13 – Phillipa Moeroa Arona for self, brothers and sisters – Oronga Tapere 13A, Ngatangiia – Succession to Moeroa A Ngapoko Enoka @ Moeroa A Tuakana Enoka@ Moeroa Ngapoko Enoka - Mono ia Moeroa A Ngapoko Enoka @ Moeroa A Tuakana Enoka @ Moeroa Ngapoko Enoka
115/13 - Phillipa Moeroa Arona for self, brothers and sisters – Turoa 27A, Te Puka 53, Te Uiateke 48E, Vaitarai 15, Raukura 48A1, Avaavaroa 11A, Tikioki 47D, Vaimaanga 3A, Vaimaanga 6B subdivision 1,2,3 & 4, Akapuao 42E, Takitumu – Succession to Moeroa A Ngapoko Enoka @ Moeroa A Tuakana Enoka @ Moeroa Ngapoko Enoka - Mono ia Moeroa A Ngapoko Enoka @ Moeroa A Tuakana Enoka @ Moeroa Ngapoko Enoka
117/13 – Teura Glassie – Oikava 122, Avarua – Succession to Maata Ngataua @ Maata Ngataua Aumareva – Mono ia Maata Ngataua @ Maata Ngataua Aumareva
118/13 – James Junior Moeroa Tati – Pokoinu 107K-M, Avarua – Succession to Raumanuku Kapi @ Te Vaine Raumanuku Kapi – Mono ia Raumanuku Kapi @ Te Vaine Raumanuku Kapi
119/13 – Shirley Herman and others – Totokoitu 26B1, Vaimaanga 2, Takitumu – Succession to Mikara Apera Tamuera – Mono ia Mikara Apera Tamuera
122/13 – Tutana Pumati – Tongatai 75B, Angaipuaka 80, Avarua – Succession to Oa Maangi @ Oa Mangi – Mono ia Oa Maangi @ Oa Mangi
123/13 – Michael Skinnon - Turia 129F, Noanoa 129G, Ratumaruia 129J, Tevaikura 129L, Vaiakura 127S1, Ikurangi 127C, Arevai 129A1, Turina 129E, Avarua – Succession to Tapaeru Skinnon @ Taraare @ Tapaeru Ua Taraare – Mono ia Tapaeru Skinnon @ Taraare @ Tapaeru Ua Taraare 124/13 – Michael Skinnon – Te Makirau 13D, Aremango 7B2B2B, Aremango 7A3, Puatai 6Y, Kurumaru and Poiki 6K, Mutukore 2E, Ngatangiia – Succession to Tapaeru Skinnon@ Taraare @ Tapaeru Ua Taraare – Mono ia Tapaeru Skinnon @ Taraare @ Tapaeru Ua Taraare
125/13 – Michael Skinnon – Vaitarai 14 & 16, Teuinga Te Ata 45D & E, Takitumu – Succession to Tapaeru Skinnon @ Taraare @ Tapaeru Ua Taraare
126/13 – Michael Skinnon – Arepua 6, Matavera – Succession to Tapaeru Skinnon@ Taraare @ Tapaeru Ua Taraare – Mono ia Tapaeru Skinnon @ Taraare @ Tapaeru Ua Taraare
177/13 – Janice Beryl Aereora Tutai Terepo – Akapuao 42D, Takitumu – Succession to Areora Tutai Terepo @ Aereora Tutai Terepo Areora Ngametua Tutai Terepo – Mono ia Areora Tutai Terepo @ Aereora Tutai Terepo Areora Ngametua Tutai Terepo
135/13 – Alexander Numa – Tuakirikiri 63, Pokoinu 107K-M, Parai Ki Tai 95B2, Pokoinu 107I-M, Matiekura 110, Iva 204, Areutu and Te Auvaere 189G, Avarua – Succession to Tuakanakore Teamoke Numa @ Tuakana Teamoke @ Tuakana Teamoke Kokaua – Mono ia Tuakanakore Teamoke Numa @ Tuakana Teamoke @ Tuakana Teamoke Kokaua
136/13 – Alexander Numa – Turangaare 9N, Matangiia and Kaituitui 6U2B, Ngatangiia –Succession to Tuakanakore Teamoke Numa @ Tuakana Teamoke @ Tuakana Teamoke Kokaua – Mono ia Tuakanakore Teamoke Numa @ Tuakana Teamoke @ Tuakana Teamoke Kokaua
137/13 – William Mataiti for the issue of Te Peta Tioti Karika @ Elizabeth George Kokaua – Aremango 7B1C, Paua 8D1, Paringaru 12A, Aremango 7B1E, Ngatangiia – Succession to Te Peta Tioti Karika @ Te Peta Tioti @ Elizabeth Tioti – Mono ia Te Peta Tioti Karika @ Te Peta Tioti@ Elizabeth Tioti
138/13 – William Mataiti for the issues of Te Peta Tioti Karika @ Elizabeth George Karika – Maurua 20B Lots 6, 11, 13, Maurua 20E, Turoa 28, Arakuo O Karika 34, Arakuo O Karika ki uta 38, Tuauri 37A, Marotane 48G3B, Te Puna 50A4 & 50A5, Takitumu - Succession to Te Peta Tioti Karika @ Te Peta Tioti @ Elizabeth Tioti – Mono ia Te Peta Tioti Karika @ Te Peta Tioti@ Elizabeth Tioti
139/13 - William Mataiti for the issues of Te Peta Tioti Karika @ Elizabeth George Karika – Turai 1 & 1A, Vaikapuangi 2 & 3, Kauarikirangi 62, Ngaruretu 65, Arepepe 67, Katoti 105A & 105B, Kuruatu 105D, Urikopu 127L, Ikurangi 131, Arevi 188D, Vaikeri 190R, Kaika 190Y, Te Utuutu 208, Vai-I-Nanu 53, Aretumu 55B, Te Vainui 58, Taurupau 89, Te Au 102E1, Rautai 127A1, Teareroa 127A2, Toora 127A4, Taurutu 127H1, Murivai 127P, Karekare 127W2A, Pue 130 No.5, Ngatipa 148 & 151, Tapae 188C, Muritemarangai 190W, Arevai 129A1, Turina 129E, Noanoa 129G, Ratumaruia 129J, Avarua – Succession to Te Peta Tioti Karika @ Te Peta Tioti @ Elizabeth Tioti – Mono ia Te Peta Tioti Karika @ Te
Peta Tioti@ Elizabeth Tioti
154/13 - Christine Mirko and siblings – Papaaroa 36B3, Te Aravari 48G1B, Angaroa 48G2,
Kamae 48D1, Avaavaroa 10A, Tikioki 43C2, Vaimaanga 7B2B, Papaaroa 36A, Takitumu –
Succession to Paere Connal @ Paere Hugh Connal @ Paere Emma Paurangi – Mono ia Paere
Connal @ Paere Hugh Connal @ Paere Emma Paurangi
155/13 – Christine Mirko and siblings – Otake 12F2, Ngatangiia - Succession to Paere Connal @ Paere Hugh Connal @ Paere Emma Paurangi – Mono ia Paere Connal @ Paere Hugh Connal @ Paere Emma Paurangi
157/13 – Kimiora Pirangi – Arapauranui 87C, Akaoa 68, Akaoa 69I, Vaikoi 91O, Pakukarea 92ANo.1, Akaoa 69J2, Akaoa 77A, Atupare 92I2C, Matarao 93K, Te Rakai 91J, Raupa 87E3B3, Etu 94D5B, Puakivi 88C2, Vaitamangaiti 88N2, Angaiti 88I, Raopito 104, Vaireva 90I5, Akaoa 14, Toreaiva 91B, Arorangi – Succession to John Pirangi – Mono ia John Pirangi
197/13 – Nelly George Ahuura Toomaru – Tutakimoa 22C, Puka Uenga 105E3A, Avarua –Succession to Nelly Richmond – Mono ia Nelly Richmond
200/13 – Kimireva Ngametua Tuaputa for self and siblings – Te Au 90B, Tutuaotu 93I, Vainganau 91I, Arorangi – Succession to Ngametua Tuaputa @ Ngametua Angai Tuaputa – Mono ia Ngametua Tuaputa @ Ngametua Angai Tuaputa
208/13 – Teokotai – O – Uia Ngaau – Tuanaki 89C, Akaoa 80, Te Reva 91S, Maurere 91L Akaoa 65, 33, Arerenga 90K, Vaitipi 90H2B, Ruaroa 89M3, Ruaroa 89F2, Marokatoti 89E, 6 Tarapati 93D, Peau 83D, Waitaia 69H4, Arorangi – Succession to Ierei Ngaau @ Ierei Tamuera – Mono ia Ierei Ngaau @ Ierei Tamuera
209/13 – Tuaputa Dyer for brothers and sisters – Matangia and Kaituitui 6U2B, Turangaare
9N, Ngatangiia – Succession to Rongokaiariki Dyer nee Tuaine Kokaua @ Rongokaiariki Ngatuainekore – Mono ia Rongokaiariki Dyer nee Tuaine Kokaua @ Rongokaiariki Ngatuainekore
210/13 – Tuaputa Dyer for brothers and sisters – Muritemarangai 190W, Pokoinu 107, Anakitao 199, Angaputoru 201, Taua 102C3, Paraikitai 95B2, Kauarikirangi 62, Kaititera 105, Aretiki 95A, Te Tamanu 100B, Taua 102C5C, Avarua – Succession to Rongokaiariki Dyer nee Tuaine Kokaua @ Rongokaiariki Ngatuainekore – Mono ia Rongokaiariki Dyer nee Tuaine Kokaua @ Rongokaiariki Ngatuainekore
214/13 – Tuaine Marsters – Onemaru and Te Mati 83C3, Kaingavai and Te Utu 92E, Arorangi – Succession to Tane Tino Wichman – Mono ia Tane Tino Wichman
216/13 – Ina Matapo nee Ngaau for self and others – Pakimato 203, Tekou 126A, Avarua – Succession to Nganu Tinirau – Mono ia Nganu Tinirau
218/13 – Natasha and Chadderton nee Nicholas – Aukotorau 190C, House site 167, Ngatipa41A, Kaiuna 121, Te Ara 128A, Aretoa 189A, Avarua - Succession to Henry Te Ikamoeava Nicholas Teariki Robert Nicholas – Mono ia Henry Te Ikamoeava Nicholas Teariki Robert Nicholas
220/13 – Ian Karika on behalf of Margaret George Karika and others - Aremango 7B1C, Paua 8D1, Paringaru 12A, Ngatangiia – Succession to Makea Takao George Karika @ Te Kao George Karika @ Tekao George Karika – Mono ia Makea Takao Karika @ Te Kao George Karika @ Tekao George Karika
 
236/13 – Ian Karika on behalf of Margaret George Karika and others – Turai 1 & 1A, Kauarikirangi 62, Ngaruretu 65A, Arepepe 67, Katoti 105A & 105B, Kuruatu 105D, Urikopu 127L, Ikurangi 131, Arevi 188D, Vaikeri 190R, Kaika 190Y, Te Utuutu 208, Vai-INanu 53, Aretumu 55B, Te Vainui 58, Taurupau 89, Te Au 102E1, Rautai 127A1, Te Areroa 127A2, Toora 127A4, Taurutu 127H1, Murivai 127P, Karekare 127W2A, Pue 130No.5, House site 148, House site 151, Tapae O Vakatini 188C, Muritemaranagi 190W, Arevai 129A1, Turina 129E, Noanoa 129G, Ratumaruia 129J, Te Vaikura 129L, Tunukokara 191D, Avarua - Succession to Makea Takao George Karika @ Te Kao George Karika @ Tekao George Karika – Mono ia Makea Takao Karika @ Te Kao George Karika @ Tekao George Karika
237/13 - Ian Karika on behalf of Margaret George Karika and others – Maurua 20E, Turoa 28, Araku O Karika 34, Tuauri 37A, Marotane 48G3B, Te Puna 50A4, Te Puna 50A5, Arakuo KarikaKi Uta 38, Takitumu - Succession to Makea Takao George Karika @ Te Kao George Karika @ Tekao George Karika – Mono ia Makea Takao Karika @ Te Kao George Karika @ Tekao George Karika
226/13 – Ngametua Exham Heather – Atuakoro 91C2, Akaoa 15, 13, 36, Maramakiri 91N1, Aremanu 69C, Akaoa 69J1B, 75, 74, Onemaru and Temati 83C2B Lts 25,29,30,37,38,39,40,41,43, Rangitapu 92N1, Pepeke 95, Kiri 88D, Atuakoro 91C1, Tukitoka 92M, Vaiau & Tirakoa 83I, Onemaru & Temati 83C3, Te Rainganuku 94M, Mauru 90L2B3, Maramakiri 91N1D, Tatari 88G, Avarua & Arekoe 94K, Kiri 88E, Arerama 94H, Arapaura 87D, Tutuaotu and Maungapu 93J, Taipupu 93F, Akaoa 70B, Waitaia 69HNo.2, Akaoa 12, Onemaru 83E3, Arorangi – Succession to Ngapoko Exham @ Ngapoko Edwin Exham – Mono ia Ngapoko Exham @ Ngapoko Edwin Exham
227/13 - Ngametua Exham Heather – Kaireva 6J3B2A, Te Ivimotu 9D, Kapiro 9M, Te Ana 6R, Umi 9L, Ngatangiia – Succession to Ngapoko Exham @ Ngapoko Edwin Exham – Mono ia Ngapoko Exham @ Ngapoko Edwin Exham
228/13 - Ngametua Exham Heather – Maukupapa 109G, Avarua -  Succession to Ngapoko Exham @ Ngapoko Edwin Exham – Mono ia Ngapoko Exham @ Ngapoko Edwin Exham
233/13 – Puretu Exham Tukaroa – Akaoa 69I, Arerenga 15, Ruaroa 89F1B2, Te Arakauata 90A2, Tangi-O-Keu 89L2, Vaikanoa 89H, Touemangio 89A, Arorangi – Succession to Tuatata Pu @ Tuatata Moeroa Tukaroa @ Tuatata Tamaiva – Mono ia Tuatata Pu @ Tuatata Moeroa Tukaroa @ Tuatata Tamaiva
238/13 – Charles Koronui – Te Iipatuna 69A, Arorangi – Succession to Tuhatai Mairiau @ Tuatai Mairiau – Mono ia Tuhatai Mairiau @ Tuatai Mairiau
240/13 – Ngapare Cecil for self and siblings – Arerenga 12, Arorangi – Succession to James Cecil – Mono ia James Cecil
265/13 – Ngapare Cecil for self and siblings – Ngatitiare 91 and 92, Avarua – Succession to Teto alias Cecil Roi – Mono ia Teto alias Cecil Roi
247/13 – Ripou Hosking for the issue of Ngarutai Poona Samuel – Tupou A Mou 74, Oikava 122, Avarua – Succession to Ngarutai Poona Samuel – Mono ia Ngarutai Poona Samuel
248/13 – Mata-Atua McNair for self and sister – Totokoitu 26B1, Takitumu – Succession to Te Maruata A Ngamarama – Mono ia Te Maruata A Ngamarama
249/13 – Mata-Atua McNair for self and sister – Aremango 7C1, Aroko 4A, Koromiri Island 3K, Aroko 4C, Oneroa Island 4A, Taiinu 2B1A, Ngatangiia – Succession to Te Maruata A Ngamarama – Mono ia Te Maruata A Ngamarama
252/13 – Eton Field Tou Ariki Vainerere – Pokinu 107 K-M, Taua 102C5C, Pokoinu 107 H-M, Pokoinu 107 J-M, Pokoinu 107B2, Kaititera 105, Ngaputoru 201, Anakitao 199, Muritemarangai 190W, Avarua – Succession to Tangata Tapokiia E Te Ngaru Vainerere – Mono ia Tangata Tapokiia E Te Ngaru Vainerere
Tuesday June 11 2013 at 8.30am
257/13 – John Rangi for self and others – Areutu and Te Auvaere 189G, Matiekura 110, Tuakirikiri 63, Iva 204, Avarua – Succession to Mataiva A Matangaro @ Mataiva Rangi – Mono ia Mataiva A Matangaro @ Mataiva Rangi
258/13 - John Rangi for self and others – Te Arakura 12E, Te Nu Tutai 12D, Te Onetea 12C, Matavera - Succession to Maineiti Tione – Mono ia Maineiti Tione
259/13 - John Rangi for self and others – Te Ruaorovaru 11HNo.1, Pokata 14N.No.2A, Arataa Meangiti 8A9, Te Areroa 8A5, Koromiri Island 2I, Arapoura 2F, Aremango 7A3, Nukupure 3C, Ngatangiia - Succession to Maineiti Tione – Mono ia Maineiti Tione
260/13 - John Rangi for self and others – Te Karonga Taua 18B, Taikura 6A, Vaimaanga 6D2C, Te Puku 6F, Porutu 45N2, Te Karonga Taua 18B Lots 2A & B, Kaingavai 49C1A, Teuinga Te Ata 45D & E, Vaimaanga 6D2D, Vaimaanga 6D2B, Potini 45G, Takitumu - Succession to Maineiti Tione – Mono ia Maineiti Tione
266/13 – Rosalie Laita Paniani-Pouao – Te Tuana 129K, Te Tuana 129M, Oroenga 129D, Rautipara 129A3, Itiki 128I, Arekura 128H, Tunukokara 191D, Avarua – Succession to Paniani Paniani Taiki @ Paniani Paniani @ Baniani Taiki Ma-Iti – Mono ia Paniani Paniani Taiki @ Paniani Paniani @ Baniani Taiki Ma-Iti
274/13 – Tukua Tangaroa for self and sister – Nukupure 3C, Ngatangiia – Succession to Metua Tangaroa – Mono ia Metua Tangaroa
275/13 – Tukua Tangaroa for self and sister – Vaimaanga 2, Takitumu – Succession to Metua Tangaroa – Mono ia Metua Tangaroa
276/13 – Noel Maru for the issue of deceased – Tirakoa 83F, Tuoro 87A5, Matarao 93K, Touemangio 89A, Kurukau 89I, Maiokarere 89K1, Orooroamoa 93L, Rupe 92H, Kainganui & E Utu 92E, Akaoa 68, 77A, Te Kirikiri 97, Toreaiva 91B, Vaikoi 91O, Terakai 91J, Vainganau 91I, Arerenga 5, Vaipapa and Vaimoko 92F, Etu 94D5, Tuakirikiri and Tupapunga 91K, Arorangi – Succession to Mere Tamatoa @ Mary Bates – Mono ia Mere Tamatoa @ Mary Bates
278/13 – Louisa Rani for self and others – Tikioki 47C, Tikioki 47A, Takitumu – Succession to Ngatokorua Tipuia Rani @ Ngatokorua A Tipuia – Mono ia Ngatokorua Tipuia Rani @ Ngatokorua A Tipuia
279/13 – Louisa Rani for self and others – Te Atea 13L, Te Ara 13E1, Tongaengae 11L, Matavera - Succession to Ngatokorua Tipuia Rani @ Ngatokorua A Tipuia – Mono ia Ngatokorua Tipuia Rani @ Ngatokorua A Tipuia
280/13 – Louisa Rani for self and others – Kurutoki 10H2A, Te Ruaorovaru 11HNo.1, Ngatangiia - Succession to Ngatokorua Tipuia Rani @ Ngatokorua A Tipuia – Mono ia Ngatokorua Tipuia Rani @ Ngatokorua A Tipuia
281/13 – Cassey Tereapii Egglton for self and others – Te Ruato 128C2, Avarua – Succession to Dick Tuavera – Mono ia Dick Tuavera
282/13 – Cassey Tereapii Egglton for self and others – Te Karonga Taua 18C, 18A, Tikioki 47B1, Rangitaku 49F2D, 49F2C, 49F2F, Takitumu – Succession to Dick Tuavera – Mono ia Dick Tuavera
283/13 – Cassey Tereapii Egglton for self and others – Te Orotuamaunga 11C, Tuatea 11F, Tuapu 12D2D, Te Ara-O-Te-Atua 11A, Te Tiki 15D, Vaimapia 14Q, Ngatangiia - Succession to Dick Tuavera – Mono ia Dick Tuavera
284/13 – Cassey Tereapii Egglton for self and others – Teauere 14B, Rangiakaoma 11C, Re Makatea 16H2B, Oai 16J, Aretou 16C, Patia 16D, Aretaunga 16E, Vaitangi 13W, Ngati Nito 12T, Aremanii 12O, Aretoa 13B, Te Makatea 16H & H1, Matavera - Succession to Dick Tuavera – Mono ia Dick Tuavera
285/13 – Cassey Tereapii Egglton for self and others – Vaimapia 14Q, Te Tiki 15D, Ngatangiia – Succession to Rangi Teariki Tuavera @ Rangi Teariki – Mono ia Rangi Teariki Tuavera
602/12 – Taki Lazaro – Vaimaanga 5B, Takitumu – Occupation Right – Turanga Are
549/12 – Daisy and Fiona Young – Avarua 190A2, Avarua – Occupation Right – Turanga Are
16/13 – Jim Jim Mare – Maurere 91L, Arorangi – Occupation Right – Turanga Are
61/13 – Paulo and Urama Toroma – Vaikaika I Uta 45H, Takitumu – Occupation Right – Turanga Are
62/13 – Taiti and Rufina Toroma – Vaikaika I Uta 45H, Takitumu – Occupation Right – Turanga Are
65/13 – Keoki Alii Nui Ki Te Rangi Karika and his direct descendants – Arevi 88D, Avarua - Occupation Right – Turanga Are
66/13 – Ngatamaine Joyce Karika and her direct descendants - Arevi 88D, Avarua - Occupation Right – Turanga Are
67/13 – Ngapoko and Zoe Karika and their direct descendants - Arevi 88D, Avarua - Occupation Right – Turanga Are
68/13 – Ruki Greta Karika and her direct descendants - Arevi 88D, Avarua - Occupation Right – Turanga Are
87/13 – Blake Eugene Marie – Arerenga 10, Arorangi – Occupation Right – Turanga Are
103/13 – Oroaere Teau – Ruaroa and Vaipapa 89D7, Arorangi – Occupation Right – Turange Are
104/13 – Tangianau Takaa Teau - Ruaroa and Vaipapa 89D7, Arorangi – Occupation Right – Turanga Are
105/13 – Tapu Te Rangi Teau - Ruaroa and Vaipapa 89D7, Arorangi – Occupation Right – Turanga Are
106/13 – Ngametuangaro Takaa Teau - Ruaroa and Vaipapa 89D7, Arorangi – Occupation Right – Turanga Are
107/13 – Takaa Takaa Teau - Ruaroa and Vaipapa 89D7, Arorangi – Occupation Right – Turanga Are
108/13 – Kopu Cecil Tamata – House site 166, Avarua – Occupation Right – Turanga Are
120/13 – Tekura Hewett nee Mauri Toa – Nukupure 3F2A, Ngatangiia - Occupation Right – Turanga re
121/13 – Cain Keuturaru Toa Teruarama - Nukupure 3F2A, Ngatangiia - Occupation Right – Turanga Are
156/13 – Uriau Teaurere – Te Areroa 11G, Ngatangiia - Occupation Right – Turanga Are
162/13 – Inangaro Story Robert – Akaoa 66B Lot 12, Arorangi – Occupation Right – Turanga Are
175/13 – John Whitaker – Te Mamu 10A5B, Ngatangiia – Occupation Right – Turanga Are
178/13 – Juliana Renvoye Maihi – Te Koeiti 6U2A, Ngatangiia – Occupation Right – Turanga Are
206/13 – Ngatokotoru and Ami Miriau – Nukupure 3A2, Ngatangiia - Occupation Right – Turanga Are
219/13 – Catherine Heather for Tereapii Heather – Te Ruatupa 39B, Takitumu - Occupation Right – Turanga Are
221/13 – Matangaro-O-Ann Nicholas nee Annie Nicholas – Vairongoua 17R, Matavera - Occupation Right – Turanga Are
222/13 – Robin Joy Shaw - Vairongoua 17R, Matavera - Occupation Right – Turanga Are
223/13 – Annie Nicholas - Vairongoua 17R, Matavera - Occupation Right – Turanga Are
242/13 – John Tangi – Tuakirikiri 63, Avarua – Occupation Right – Turanga Are
243/13 – Meleaone Tangi – Tuakirikiri 63, Avarua – Occupation Right – Turanga Are
249/13 – Bonaventure Kauvai – Tongatua 181, Avarua - Occupation Right – Turanga Are
250/13 – Takai and Tapu Howard - Tongatua 181, Avarua - Occupation Right – Turanga Are
254/13 – Penny C Akapi Maich and Steve Luka Maich – Puka Uenga 105E2, Avarua – Occupation Right – Turanga Are
289/13 – Kathleen Tiamarama Brebner nee Napa – Te Tua O Te Rangi 90F2, Arorangi – Occupation Right – Turanga Are
224/13 – Ngapoko John Short – Vaimaanga 6D2A Lot 6, Takitumu – Confirmation of Alienation – Kia akamanaia tetai Riiti
225/13 - Ngapoko John Short – Vaimaanga 6D2A Lot 5, Takitumu – Confirmation of Alienation – Kia akamanaia tetai Riiti
246/13 – Teariki Rauru Anautoa Rangatira – Paengakope 128B, Avarua - Confirmation of Alienation – Kia akamanaia tetai Riiti
42/13 – Tepou-O-Rongo Junior Raita Tararo – Kopuioio 103B2B2B2, Avarua – Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata
43/13 – Tungane Ngamata – Te Ruatupa 13H, Matavera – Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata
44/13 – Poe Parau Ngamata - Te Ruatupa 13H, Matavera – Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata
47/13 – Ina Ngamata Ua – Moringa 7A, Matavera - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata
169/13 – Manatu Bates – Kopuioi 103B2B2B2, Avarua - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata
183/13 – Janice Beryl Areora – Akapuao 42D, Takitumu - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata
185/13 – Stephanie Temarama Lineen – Pokoinu 107K-M, Avarua - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata
186/13 – Peter Lineen - Pokoinu 107K-M, Avarua - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata
187/13 – Peter Lineen and Stephanie Temarama Lineen - Pokoinu 107K-M, Avarua - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata
244/13 – Rouru Tangimetua – Te Areroa 8A5, Ngatangiia - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata
245/13 – Jimmy Tamaiva and Nooroa Tamaiva – Ruaroa 89M3, Arorangi - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata
255/13 – Jeannin Tauarii Karika and Daniel Junior Graven Vakapora – Arevi 188D, Avarua - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata
256/13 – Jeannin Tauarii Karika and Daniel Junior Graven Vakapora – Arevi 188D, Avarua - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata
262/13 – Rautai Tiavare and Rimamotu Tiavare – Maurua 20A, Takitumu - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata
209/13 (Ait) – Melelino Vaevae and Quinton Schofield – Ruapa 129, Vaitupa - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata
263/13 – Tumariki Tauraariki Athanasio Tararo – Kopuioi 103B2B2B2, Avarua - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata
267/13 – Jeffery Karika – Paringaru 12A, Ngatangiia - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata
268/13 – Katherine Anne Fraser - Paringaru 12A, Ngatangiia - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata
269/13 – Tania Marina Greenway - Paringaru 12A, Ngatangiia - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata
270/13 – Noreen Ngametua - Kopuioi 103B2B2B2, Avarua - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata
271/13 – Angelique Elisaia - Kopuioi 103B2B2B2, Avarua - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata
277/13 – Nooroa Taramai Samuel and Kiripapa Samuel – Kaoivi 14L, Matavera - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata
286/13 – Jarcinda Ama – Turoa 31B2, Takitumu – Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata
287/13 – Hinano Ellis – Raropua 190L, Avarua – Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata
288/13 – Rohan Ellis – Raropua 190L, Avarua – Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners  Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata
Any person who disputes any of the above applications should file a Notice Disputing Claims to the Registrar of the High Court and a copy to be served onto the applicant seven (7) days before Monday June 10 2013.